Homepage FM - coming soon! WMA Realplayer Winamp Now playing...
Welcome to steves-homepage! Nov 20th, 2019, 6:10am
Welcome, Guest. Please Login.


Home Search Online Games Login
Pages: 1
Send Topic Print
Sky Free Weekend Pass Listings (Read 1495 times)
chub
(Offline)
Media Exchange Member
*****




Posts: 399
Gender: male
Sky Free Weekend Pass Listings
Sep 17th, 2009, 2:08pm
 
looks mostly crap to me....still....its free,on sky3
from 18th  19th and 20th september
 
FRIDAY
 
06:00 GARFIELD (Comedy)  
06:30 MY SPY FAMILY (Comedy)  
07:00 CHOWDER (Comedy)  
07:30 BEN 10: ALIEN FORCE (Comedy)  
08:00 ICARLY (Comedy)  
08:30 SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS (Comedy)  
09:00 THE BOOK SHOW (Art&Lit) Widescreen
10:00 RHODES ACROSS THE CARIBBEAN (Factual)  
11:00 MARKET KITCHEN (Factual)  
12:00 ANGELS (Factual) Widescreen
12:30 THE REAL A & E (Factual) Widescreen
13:00 LIVING WITH MURDER (Features) Widescreen
14:00 MISSING CHILDREN: LORRAINE KELLY... (Factual)  
15:00 THE BOY WHO WAS TIED UP FOR LIFE (Factual)  
16:00 FOUR WEDDINGS (Factual) Widescreen
17:00 CELEBRITY FANTASY HOMES (Factual)  
18:00 MY BRILLIANT BRITAIN (Factual)  
18:30 SILENCE OF THE BEES (Nature)  
19:30 MADE IN BRITAIN (Factual)  
20:00 MOUNTBATTEN: DEATH OF A ROYAL (Historical) 21:00 BONES (Drama) [S] Priest In The Churchyard, 22:00 MARTINA COLE'S THE TAKE (Drama) [S] [AD] 23:00 BURN NOTICE (Drama) Widescreen
24:00 GHOST WHISPERER (Factual) Widescreen
01:00 AMY WINEHOUSE (Biography) Widescreen
02:00 BEYONCE: MY STORY (Rock & Pop)  
03:00 N-DUBZ'S ULTIMATE 20 RNB PARTY STARTERS  
05:00 BIG BEATS AND TOP TUNES (Rock & Pop)  
 
SATURDAY
 
06:00 WONDER PETS! (Comedy)  
06:30 BEN & HOLLY'S LITTLE KINGDOM (Comedy)  
07:00 BEN 10: ALIEN FORCE (Comedy)  
07:30 CHOWDER (Comedy)  
08:00 MY SPY FAMILY (Comedy)  
08:30 PHINEAS & FERB (Comedy)  
08:50 AARON STONE (Comedy)  
09:15 SUITE LIFE ON DECK (Comedy)  
09:40 WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE (Comedy)  
10:05 HANNAH MONTANA (Comedy)  
10:30 THE HARRY POTTER KIDS (Biography) Widescreen
11:30 THE COLOUR OF MAGIC (Drama) [S] [AD]  
13:30 JOHN CLEESE: BRUSH WITH FAME (Arts)
14:00 AMELIA (Arts) Widescreen
15:00 BRITAIN'S GREATEST MACHINES (Science)  
16:00 BATTLES B.C. (Historical) Widescreen
17:00 BEING A LION (Rugby)  
17:30 LEICESTER V NEWCASTLE GUINNESS PREM.. (19:30 HARD ROCK CALLING 2009 (Rock & Pop)  
21:00 I AM LEGEND (Drama) [S] [AD] Widescreen
22:40 EDINBURGH & BEYOND (Comedy)  
23:40 LILY ALLEN AT OXEGEN (Alternative Music)  
24:10 24: REDEMPTION (Action) [S] [AD] Widescreen
02:00 CHARLIE SIMPSON'S 20 MIND BLOWING ROCK  
04:00 SUPERSTARS OF NOISE (Rock & Pop)  
05:30 SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS (R) (Comedy)  
 
 
SUNDAY  
 
06:00 WONDER PETS! (Comedy)  
06:30 BEN & HOLLY'S LITTLE KINGDOM (Comedy)  
07:00 SECRET SATURDAYS (Comedy)  
07:30 ICARLY (Comedy)  
08:00 SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS (Comedy)  
08:30 PHINEAS & FERB (Comedy)  
08:50 AARON STONE (Comedy)  
09:15 AARON STONE (Comedy)  
09:40 WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE (Comedy)  
10:05 HANNAH MONTANA (Comedy)  
10:30 GREASE: THE SCHOOL MUSICAL (Factual) [S] [AD] 11:30 THE COLOUR OF MAGIC (Drama) [S] [AD]  
13:30 INK! ALTER EGOS EXPOSED (Art&Lit) Widescreen
14:00 CHURCHILL'S GERMAN ARMY (Historical)  
15:00 LION ARMY (Nature) Widescreen
16:00 SKELLIG (Drama) [S] [AD] Widescreen
18:00 THEATRELAND (Arts) Widescreen
18:30 SONGBOOK (Rock & Pop) Widescreen
19:30 TIM MARLOW MEETS MICHAEL PALIN (Arts)  
20:00 WILD RUSSIA - THE SECRET FOREST (Nature) 21:00 ROSS KEMP: RETURN TO AFGHANISTAN (Factual) .  
22:00 HOUSE (Drama) [S] [AD] Widescreen
23:00 TWO AND A HALF MEN (Comedy)  
23:30 SOUTH PARK (Comedy)  
24:00 EASTBOUND & DOWN (Drama) Widescreen
24:30 SARAH SILVERMAN (Comedy)  
01:00 NEIL FOX'S 20 GREATEST POWER BALLADS  
03:00 TOP 25 CHICK FLICK FAVOURITES (Rock & Pop)  
05:00 BOX HIT MUSIC NOW! (Rock & Pop
Back to top
 
 

why rest on your laurels when you can rest on your hardys!
  IP Logged
Pages: 1
Send Topic Print